Cities in Uttarakhand


List of all Cities in Uttarakhand

RankNameDistrictTypePopulation 2011MaleFemalePopulation below 5 yrsLiteracy Rate
1DehradunDehradunUA714,223377,174337,04972,85990.01
2HaridwarHaridwarUA310,582165,667144,89536,31985.43
3RoorkeeHaridwarUA275,502148,042125,46032,72984.29
4Haldwani-cum-KathgodamNainitalUA252,060121,363110,69727,90685.17
5RudrapurUdham Singh NagarUA154,48581,52772,95821,44374.91
6KashipurUdham Singh NagarCity121,61063,62557,98514,38183.40
7RishikeshDehradunUA102,13854,46647,69211,50786.86

Major Cities in Uttarakhand

  • Dehradun City Map
  • Haldwani City Map
  • Haridwar City Map
  • Kashipur City Map
  • Rishikesh City Map
  • Roorkee City Map
  • Rudrapur City Map

Cities in India

India