Cities in Orissa


List of all Cities in Orissa

RankNameDistrictTypePopulation 2011MaleFemalePopulation below 5 yrsLiteracy Rate
1BhubaneswarKhordha districtUA881,988468,302413,68679,70693.00
2CuttackCuttack districtUA658,986331,246327,74053,76091.03
3RourkelaSundergarh districtUA552,970291,027261,94330,08886.91
4BrahmapurGanjam districtCity355,823185,584170,23929,50990.04
5SambalpurSambalpur districtUA269,575138,826130,74927,51085.69
6PuriPuri districtCity201,026104,26796,75917,00089.38
7BalasoreBalasore districtUA177,55790,75086,80717,91186.58
8BhadrakBhadrak districtUA129,15266,36862,78414,49281.21
9BaripadaMayurbhanj districtUA116,87460,53556,33910,68888.02

Major Cities in Orissa

  • Balasore City Map
  • Baripada City Map
  • Berhampur City Map
  • Bhadrak City Map
  • Bhubaneswar City Map
  • Cuttack City Map
  • Puri City Map
  • Rourkela City Map
  • Sambalpur City Map

Cities in India

India