India Map :: Rajasthan :: Districts in Rajasthan

About Rajasthan

Districts in Rajasthan

 
 
 

List of all Districts in Rajasthan

CodeDistrictHeadquartersPopulation (2001)Area (km2)
AJAjmerAjmer2,180,5268,481
ALAlwarAlwar2,990,8628,380
BIBikanerBikaner1,673,56227,244
BMBarmerBarmer1,963,75828,387
BNBanswaraBanswara1,500,4205,037
BPBharatpurBharatpur2,098,3235,066
BRBaranBaran1,022,5686,955
BUBundiBundi961,2695,550
BWBhilwaraBhilwara2,009,51610,455
CRChuruChuru1,922,90816,830
CTChittorgarhChittorgarh1,802,65610,856
DADausaDausa1,316,7903,429
DHDholpurDholpur982,8153,084
DUDungapurDungarpur1,107,0373,770
GAGanganagarGanganagar1,788,4877,984
HAHanumangarhHanumangarh1,517,39012,645
JJJhunjhunuJhunjhunu1,913,0995,928
JLJaloreJalore1,448,48610,640
JOJodhpurJodhpur2,880,77722,850
JPJaipurJaipur5,252,38811,152
JSJaisalmerJaisalmer507,99938,401
JWJhalawarJhalawar1,180,3426,219
KAKarauliKarauli1,205,6315,530
KOKotaKota1,568,5805,446
NANagaurNagaur2,773,89417,718
PAPaliPali1,819,20112,387
PGPratapgarhPratapgarh1,75,867642
RARajsamandRajsamand986,2693,853
SKSikarSikar2,287,2297,732
SMSawai MadhopurSawai Madhopur1,116,0314,500
SRSirohiSirohi850,7565,136
TOTonkTonk1,211,3437,194
UDUdaipurUdaipur2,632,21013,430
 

Subscribe with us

IPL 2013