India Map :: Punjab :: Districts in Punjab

About Punjab

Pin Code

Districts in Punjab

 
 
 

List of all Districts in Punjab

CodeDistrictHeadquartersPopulation (2001)Area (km2)
AMAmritsarAmritsar3,074,2075,075
BNLBarnalaBarnala  
BABathindaBathinda1,181,2363,377
FIFirozpurFirozpur1,744,7535,865
FRFaridkotFaridkot552,4661,472
FTFatehgarh SahibFatehgarh Sahib539,7511,180
FAFazilkaFazilka1,998,4645,021
GUGurdaspurGurdaspur2,096,8893,570
HOHoshiarpurHoshiarpur1,478,0453,310
JAJalandharJalandhar1,953,5082,658
KAKapurthalaKapurthala752,2871,646
LULudhianaLudhiana3,030,3523,744
MAMansaMansa688,6302,174
MOMogaMoga886,3131,672
MUSri Muktsar SahibSri Muktsar Sahib776,7022,596
PAPathankotPathankot1,998,4645,021
PAPatialaPatiala1,839,0563,627
RURupnagarRupnagar1,110,0001,117
SASAjitgarh (Mohali)Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar (Mohali)  
SASangrurSangrur1,998,4645,021
 Shahid Bhagat Singh NagarNawanshahr586,6371,258
TTTarn TaranTarn Taran Sahib 
 

Subscribe with us

IPL 2013