India Map :: Orissa :: Districts in Orissa

Cities in Orissa

About Orissa

Pin Code

Districts in Orissa

 
 
 

List of all Districts in Orissa

CodeDistrictHeadquartersPopulation (2001)Area (km2)
ANAngulAngul1,139,3416,347
BDBoudh(Bauda)Boudh373,0384,289
BHBhadrakBhadrak1,332,2492,788
BLBalangirBalangir1,335,7606,552
BRBargarh(Baragarh)Bargarh1,345,6015,832
BWBalasoreBalasore2,023,0563,706
CUCuttackCuttack2,340,6863,915
DEDebagarh(Deogarh)Debagarh274,0952,781
DHDhenkanalDhenkanal1,065,9834,597
GNGanjamChhatrapur3,136,9378,033
GPGajapatiParalakhemundi518,4483,056
JHJharsugudaJharsuguda509,0562,202
JPJajpurPanikoili1,622,8682,885
JSJagatsinghpurJagatsinghpur1,056,5561,759
KHKhordhaBhubaneswar1,874,4052,888
KJKendujhar(Keonjhar)Kendujhar1,561,5218,336
KLKalahandiBhawanipatna1,334,3728,197
KNKandhamalPhulbani647,9126,004
KOKoraputKoraput1,177,9548,534
KPKendraparaKendrapara1,301,8562,546
MLMalkangiriMalkangiri480,2326,115
MYMayurbhanjBaripada2,221,78210,418
NBNabarangpurNabarangpur1,018,1715,135
NUNuapadaNuapada530,5243,408
NYNayagarhNayagarh863,9343,954
PUPuriPuri1,498,6043,055
RARayagadaRayagada823,0197,585
SASambalpurSambalpur928,8896,702
SOSubarnapur(Sonepur)Subarnapur540,6592,284
SUSundergarhSundergarh1,829,4129,942
 

Subscribe with us

IPL 2013