India Map :: Nagaland :: Districts in Nagaland

About Nagaland

Districts in Nagaland

 
 
 

List of all Districts in Nagaland

CodeDistrictHeadquartersPopulation (2001)Area (km2)
DIDimapurDimapur308,382926
KOKohimaKohima314,3663,113
MKMokokchungMokokchung227,2301,615
MNMonMon259,6041,786
PHPhekPhek148,2462,026
TUTuensangTuensang414,8014,228
WOWokhaWokha161,0981,628
ZUZunhebotoZunheboto154,9091,255
 

Subscribe with us