India Map :: Maharashtra :: Districts in Maharashtra

About Maharashtra

Honeymoon Destinations

Districts in Maharashtra

 
 
 

List of all Districts in Maharashtra

CodedistrictHeadquartersPopulation (2001)Area (km2)
AHAhmednagarAhmednagar4,088,07717,048
AKAkolaAkola1,629,3055,429
AMAmravatiAmravati2,606,06312,235
AUAurangabadAurangabad2,920,54810,107
BHBhandaraBhandara1,135,8353,890
BIBeedBeed2,159,84110,693
BUBuldhanaBuldhana2,226,3289,661
CHChandrapurChandrapur2,077,90911,443
DHDhuleDhule1,708,9938,095
GAGadchiroliGadchiroli969,96014,412
GOGondiaGondia1,200,1515,431
HIHingoliHingoli986,7174,526
JGJalgaonJalgaon3,679,93611,765
JNJalnaJalna1,612,3577,718
KOKolhapurKolhapur3,515,4137,685
LALaturLatur2,078,2377,157
MCMumbai City3,326,83769
MUMumbai suburbanBandra (East)8,587,561534
NBNandurbarNandurbar1,309,1355,055
NDNandedNanded2,868,15810,528
NGNagpurNagpur4,051,4449,892
NSNashikNashik4,987,92315,539
OSOsmanabadOsmanabad1,472,2567,569
PAParbhaniParbhani1,491,1096,511
PUPunePune7,224,22415,643
RGRaigadAlibag2,205,9727,152
RTRatnagiriRatnagiri1,696,4828,208
SISindhudurgOros861,6725,207
SNSangliSangli2,581,8358,572
SOSolapurSolapur3,855,38314,895
STSataraSatara2,796,90610,475
THThaneThane8,128,8339,558
WRWardhaWardha1,230,6406,309
WSWashimWashim1,019,7255,155
YAYavatmalYavatmal2,460,48213,582
 

Subscribe with us

IPL 2013