India Map :: Madhya Pradesh :: Districts in Madhya Pradesh

About Madhya Pradesh

Districts in Madhya Pradesh

 
 
 

List of all Districts in Madhya Pradesh

CodeDistrictHeadquartersPopulation (2001)Area (km2)
ALAlirajpurAlirajpur  
APAnuppurAnuppur6,67,1553,701
ASAshok NagarAshok Nagar6,88,9404,673.94
BLBalaghatBalaghat1,445,7609,229
BRBarwaniBarwani1,081,0395,432
BEBetulBetul1,394,42110,043
BDBhindBhind1,426,9514,459
BPBhopalBhopal1,836,7842,772
BUBurhanpurBurhanpur  
CTChhatarpurChhatarpur1,474,6338,687
CNChhindwaraChhindwara1,848,88211,815
DMDamohDamoh1,081,9097,306
DTDatiaDatia627,8182,694
DEDewasDewas1,306,6177,020
DHDharDhar1,740,5778,153
DIDindoriDindori579,3127,427
GUGunaGuna976,5966,485
GWGwaliorGwalior1,629,8815,465
HAHardaHarda474,1743,339
HOHoshangabadHoshangabad1,085,0116,698
INIndoreIndore4,585,3213,898
JAJabalpurJabalpur2,167,4695,210
JHJhabuaJhabua1,396,6776,782
KAKatniKatni1,063,6894,947
ENKhandwa (East Nimar)Khandwa1,708,17010,779
WNKhargone (West Nimar)Khargone1,529,9548,010
MLMandlaMandla893,9085,805
MSMandsaurMandsaur1,183,3695,530
MOMorenaMorena1,587,2644,991
NANarsinghpurNarsinghpur957,3995,133
NENeemuchNeemuch725,4574,267
PAPannaPanna854,2357,135
RERewaRewa1,972,3336,314
RGRajgarhRajgarh1,253,2466,143
RLRatlamRatlam1,214,5364,861
RSRaisenRaisen1,120,1598,466
SGSagarSagar6,121,78310,252
STSatnaSatna1,868,6487,502
SRSehoreSehore10,78,7696,578
SOSeoniSeoni1,165,8938,758
SHShahdolShahdol1,572,7489,954
SJShajapurShajapur1,290,2306,196
SPSheopurSheopur559,7156,585
SVShivpuriShivpuri1,440,66610,290
SISidhiSidhi1,830,55310,520
SNSingrauliWaidhan920,1695,672
TITikamgarhTikamgarh1,203,1605,055
UJUjjainUjjain1,709,8856,091
UMUmariaUmaria515,8514,062
VIVidishaVidisha1,214,7597,362
 

Subscribe with us

IPL 2013