India Map :: Kerala :: Districts in Kerala

About Kerala

Honeymoon Destinations

Pin Code

Districts in Kerala

 
 

List of all Districts in Kerala

CodeDistrictHeadquartersPopulation (2001)Area (km2)
ALAlappuzhaAlappuzha2,105,3491,414
ERErnakulamKakkanad3,098,3782,951
IDIdukkiPainavu1,128,6054,479
KLKollamKollam2,584,1182,498
KNKannurKannur2,412,3652,966
KSKasaragodKasaragod1,203,3421,992
KTKottayamKottayam1,952,9012,203
KZKozhikodeKozhikode2,878,4982,345
MAMalappuramMalappuram3,629,6403,550
PLPalakkadPalakkad2,617,0724,480
PTPathanamthittaPathanamthitta1,231,5772,462
TSThrissurThrissur2,975,4403,032
TVThiruvananthapuramThiruvananthapuram3,234,7072,192
WAWayanadKalpetta786,6272,131
 
 

Subscribe with us

IPL 2013