India Map :: Karnataka :: Districts in Karnataka

About Karnataka

Honeymoon Destinations

Districts in Karnataka

 
 
 

List of all Districts in Karnataka

CodeDistrictHeadquartersPopulation (2001)Area (km2)
BDBidarBidar1,501,3745,448
BGBelgaumBelgaum4,207,26413,415
BJBijapurBijapur1,808,86310,517
BKBagalkotBagalkot1,652,2326,583
BLBellaryBellary2,025,2428,439
BRBangalore RuralBangalore1,877,4165,815
BNBangalore UrbanBangalore6,523,1102,190
CJChamarajnagarChamarajanagar964,2755,102
CKChikkamagaluruChikmagalur1,139,1047,201
CTChitradurgaChitradurga1,510,2278,437
DADavanagereDavangere1,789,6935,926
DHDharwadDharwad1,603,7944,265
DKDakshina KannadaMangalore1,896,4034,559
GAGadagGadag-Betageri971,9554,651
GUGulbargaGulbarga3,124,85816,224
HSHassanHassan1,721,3196,814
HVHaveri districtHaveri1,437,8604,825
KDKodaguMadikeri545,3224,102
KLKolarKolar2,523,4068,223
KPKoppalKoppal1,193,4967,190
MAMandyaMandya1,761,7184,961
MYMysoreMysore2,624,9116,854
RARaichurRaichur1,648,2126,839
SHShimogaShimoga1,639,5958,495
TUTumkurTumkur2,579,51610,598
UDUdupiUdupi1,109,4943,879
UKUttara KannadaKarwar1,353,29910,291
RMRamanagaraRamanagara79,365 
CKChikkaballapurChikkaballapur54,938 
YGYadgirYadgir 
 

Subscribe with us

IPL 2013