India Map :: Jammu and Kashmir :: Districts in Jammu and Kashmir

About Jammu and Kashmir

Honeymoon Destinations

Districts in Jammu and Kashmir


 
 

List of all Districts in Jammu and Kashmir

CodeDistrictHeadquartersPopulation (2001)Population (2011)Area (km2)
ANAnantnagAnantnag734,5491,069,7492853
BDBadgamBadgam629,309755,3311406
BPRBandiporaBandipore316,436385,0993,010
BRBaramullaBaramulla853,3441,015,5033329
DODodaDoda320,256409,57611,691
GBGanderbalGanderbal211,899297,003258
JAJammuJammu1,343,7561,526,4063,097
KRKargilKargil119,307143,38814,036
KTKathuaKathua550,084615,7112,651
KWKishtwarKishtwar190,843231,0371848
KUKupwara 650,393875,5642,379
KGKulgamKulgam437,885423,181457
LELehLeh117,232147,10445,110
POPoonchPoonch372,613476,8201,674
PUPulwamaPulwama441,275570,0601,398
RARajauriRajauri483,284619,2662,630
RBRambanRamban180,830283,3131330
RSReasiReasi268,441314,7141710
SBSambaSamba245,016318,611913
SHShopianShupiyan211,332265,960312
SRSrinagarSrinagar990,5481,250,1732,228
UDUdhampurUdhampur475,068555,3574,550
 

Subscribe with us

IPL 2013