India Map :: Himachal Pradesh :: Districts in Himachal Pradesh

About Himachal Pradesh

Honeymoon Destinations

Districts in Himachal Pradesh

 
 
 
 

List of all Districts in Himachal Pradesh

CodeDistrictHeadquartersPopulation (2001)Area (km2)
BIBilaspurBilaspur340,7351,167
CHChambaChamba460,4996,528
HAHamirpurHamirpur412,0091,118
KAKangraDharamshala1,338,5365,739
KIKinnaurReckong Peo83,9506,401
KUKulluKullu379,8655,503
LSLahaul and SpitiKeylong33,22413,835
MAMandiMandi900,9873,950
SHShimlaShimla721,7455,131
SISirmaurNahan458,3512,825
SOSolanSolan499,3801,936
UNAUnaUna447,9671,540
 

Subscribe with us

IPL 2013