India Map :: Haryana :: Districts in Haryana

About Haryana

Pin Code

Districts in Haryana

 
 

List of all Districts in Haryana

CodeDistrictHeadquartersPopulation (2001)Area (km2)
AMAmbalaAmbala1,013,6601,569
BHBhiwaniBhiwani1,424,5545,140
FRFaridabadFaridabad2,193,2762,105
FTFatehabadFatehabad806,1582,491
GUGurgaonGurgaon1,657,6692,760
HIHissarHissar1,536,4173,788
JHJhajjarJhajjar887,3921,868
JIJindJind1,189,7252,736
KRKarnalKarnal1,274,8432,471
KTKaithalKaithal945,6312,799
KUKurukshetraKurukshetra828,1201,217
MAMahendragarhNarnaul812,0221,683
MWMewatNuh993,0001,765
PKPanchkulaPanchkula469,210816
PPPanipatPanipat967,3381,250
RERewariRewari764,7271,559
RORohtakRohtak940,0361,668
SISirsaSirsa1,111,0124,276
SNPSonipatSonipat1,278,8302,260
YNYamuna NagarYamuna Nagar982,3691,756
PWPalwalPalwal934,6751,875
 
 

Subscribe with us

IPL 2013