India Map :: Gujarat :: Districts in Gujarat

About Gujarat

Pin Code

Districts in Gujarat

 
 
 

List of all Districts in Gujarat

CodeDistrictHeadquartersPopulation (2001)Area (km2)
AHAhmedabadAhmedabad5,808,3788,707
AMAmreli districtAmreli1,393,2956,760
ANAnandAnand1,856,7122,942
BKBanaskanthaPalanpur2,502,84312,703
BRBharuchBharuch1,370,1046,524
BVBhavnagarBhavnagar2,469,26411,155
DADahodDahod1,635,3743,642
DGThe DangsAhwa186,7121,764
GAGandhinagarGandhinagar1,334,731649
JAJamnagarJamnagar1,913,68514,125
JUJunagadhJunagadh2,448,4278,839
KAKutchBhuj1,526,32145,652
KHKhedaNadiad2,023,3544,215
MAMehsanaMehsana1,837,6964,386
NRNarmadaRajpipla514,0832,749
NVNavsariNavsari1,229,2502,211
PAPatanPatan1,181,9415,738
PMPanchmahalGodhra2,024,8835,219
POPorbandarPorbandar536,8542,294
RARajkotRajkot3,157,67611,203
SKSabarkanthaHimatnagar2,083,4167,390
SNSurendranagarSurendranagar1,515,14710,489
STSuratSurat4,996,3917,657
VDVadodaraVadodara3,639,7757,794
VLValsadValsad1,410,6803,034
 

Subscribe with us

IPL 2013