India Map :: Cities in India :: Cities in Uttarakhand

Cities in Uttarakhand

 
 
 

List of all Cities in Uttarakhand

RankNameDistrictTypePopulation 2011MaleFemalePopulation below 5 yrsLiteracy Rate
1DehradunDehradunUA714,223377,174337,04972,85990.01
2HaridwarHaridwarUA310,582165,667144,89536,31985.43
3RoorkeeHaridwarUA275,502148,042125,46032,72984.29
4Haldwani-cum-KathgodamNainitalUA252,060121,363110,69727,90685.17
5RudrapurUdham Singh NagarUA154,48581,52772,95821,44374.91
6KashipurUdham Singh NagarCity121,61063,62557,98514,38183.40
7RishikeshDehradunUA102,13854,46647,69211,50786.86
 


Subscribe with us