India Map :: Cities in India :: Cities in Uttar Pradesh

Cities in Uttar Pradesh

 
 
 

List of all Cities in Uttar Pradesh

RankNameDistrictTypePopulation 2011MaleFemalePopulation below 5 yrsLiteracy Rate
1KanpurKanpurUA2,920,0671,584,9671,335,100266,33683.98
2LucknowLucknowUA2,901,4741,518,9511,382,523289,37584.72
3GhaziabadGhaziabadUA2,358,5251,256,7831,101,742308,71793.81
4AgraAgraUA1,746,467942,441804,026210,03664.61
5VaranasiVaranasiUA1,435,113761,060674,053157,48280.31
6MeerutMeerutUA1,424,908754,857670,051176,77078.29
7AllahabadAllahabadUA1,216,719655,734560,985112,02386.06
8BareillyBareillyUA979,933522,385457,548104,56070.97
9AligarhAligarhUA909,559482,828426,731118,77870.54
10MoradabadMoradabadCity889,810466,432432,378110,37670.65
11SaharanpurSaharanpurCity703,345371,858331,48788,50177.94
12GorakhpurGorakhpurUA692,519365,148327,37165,07885.64
13NoidaGautam Buddh NagarCity642,381352,577289,80483,53088.58
14FirozabadFirozabadUA603,797320,012283,78578,56877.6
15JhansiJhansiUA549,391292,497256,89456,23084.41
16MuzaffarnagarMuzaffarnagarUA494,792261,338233,45464,69678.85
17MathuraMathuraUA454,937244,333210,60456,26777.11
18BudaunBadaunUA369,221183,475175,74653,43983.00
19RampurRampurUA359,062182,325166,73741,76979.56
20ShahjahanpurShahjahanpurUA356,103183,087163,01638,73679.81
21Farrukhabad-cum-FategarhFarrukhabadUA318,540164,630145,91039,94475.60
22Maunath BhanjanMauCity279,060143,273135,78740,65178.60
23HapurPanchsheel NagarCity262,801139,694123,10736,71475.34
24FaizabadFaizabadUA259,160139,074120,08625,43685.44
25EtawahEtawahCity256,790135,829120,96128,92282.89
26Mirzapur-cum-VindhyachalMirzapurUA245,817131,534114,28329,61977.85
27BulandshahrBulandshahrUA235,310125,549111,76130,88678.37
28SambhalBhimnagarCity221,334116,008105,32634,27949.51
29AmrohaJyotiba Phule NagarCity197,135102,80494,33126,85563.88
30HardoiHardoiUA197,046104,20192,84521,71983.27
31FatehpurFatehpurCity193,801101,62092,18122,07877.69
32RaebareliRaebareliCity191,62599,84491,21218,86682.97
33UjhaniBadaunCity191,000110,00081,00023,43989.80
34OraiJalaunUA190,625101,43489,19120,42483.35
35SitapurSitapurUA188,23099,12989,10119,72183.02
36BahraichBahraichCity186,24198,52987,71222,82875.3
37ModinagarGhaziabadUA182,81197,33585,47621,44187.03
38SahaswanBadaunCity179,00099,00080,00023,43969.80
39UnnaoUnnaoCity178,68194,08084,60118,60483.72
40JaunpurJaunpurCity168,12888,70479,42418,03382.11
41LakhimpurLakhimpur KheriUA164,92588,90877,01718,17483.80
42HathrasMahamaya NagarUA161,28986,02875,26120,27978.05
43BandaBandaUA160,43285,47374,95918,31783.61
44PilibhitPilibhitUA160,14684,54675,60016,08972.30
45MughalsaraiChandauliUA154,69281,52473,16819,05578.08
46BarabankiBarabankiUA154,69277,76669,06516,09381.15
47KhurjaBulandshahrUA142,63675,38467,25220,07272.75
48GondaGondaUA138,92971,47567,45415,60880.32
49MainpuriMainpuriUA133,07869,78863,29016,37185.66
50LalitpurLalitpurCity133,04169,54863,49316,19383.96
51EtahEtahUA131,02369,44661,57715,89085.62
52DeoriaDeoriaCity129,57067,75461,81613,82193.73
53GhazipurGhazipurUA121,13663,68957,44713,98684.97
54SultanpurSultanpurUA116,21161,06255,14912,36887.61
55AzamgarhAzamgarhUA116,16560,67855,48713,28786.27
56BijnorBijnorUA115,38160,65654,72514,49977.90
57BastiBastiCity114,65160,12654,52512,56885.29
58ChandausiBhimnagarCity114,25460,23854,01614,41772.63
59AkbarpurAmbedkar NagarCity111,59457,56054,03414,03776.94
60BalliaBalliaUA111,28759,34051,94711,52286.65
61MubarakpurAzamgarhUA109,53955,94653,59316,14769.25
62Greater NoidaGautam Budh NagarCity107,67658,66249,01415,51786.54
63ShikohabadFirozabadCity107,30057,01750,28312,95681.68
64ShamliPabudh NagarCity107,23357,23649,99713,72481.97
65BarautBaghpatCity102,73354,52148,21213,53677.98
66KasganjKanshi Ram NagarCity101,24153,50747,73413,04378.56
67KakralaBadaunCity100,08055,05045,03016,43966.80
 


Subscribe with us