India Map :: Cities in India :: Cities in Punjab

Cities in Punjab

 
 
 

List of all Cities in Punjab

RankNameDistrictTypePopulation 2011MaleFemalePopulation below 5 yrsLiteracy Rate
1LudhianaLudhianaCity1,613,878874,773739,105173,02185.38
2AmritsarAmritsarUA1,183,705114,553115,36863,23884.64
3JalandharJalandharUA873,725463,975409,97084,88685.46
4PatialaPatialaUA445,196236,238208,95842,45886.63
5BathindaBathindaUA285,813151,782134,03130,71382.84
6SAS NagarMohaliUA176,15292,40783,74516,14893.04
7HoshiarpurHoshiarpurCity168,44388,29080,15316,83689.11
8PathankotPathankotUA159,90984,14575,76414,73488.71
9MogaMogaUA159,89784,80875,08916,44781.42
10BatalaGurdaspurUA158,40483,53674,86814,94385.28
11AboharFazilkaUA145,23876,84068,39815,87079.86
12MalerkotlaSangrurUA135,33071,40163,92916,31570.25
13KhannaLudhianaCity128,13067,81160,31913,21884.43
14PhagwaraKapurthalaUA117,95462,17155,78311,62287.43
15MuktasarMuktsarCity117,08562,00555,08013,63977.31
16BarnalaBarnalaCity116,45462,30254,15212,98479.59
17FirozpurFirozpurCity110,09158,40151,69011,51679.75
18KapurthalaKapurthalaCity101,65455,48546,1699,70685.82
 


Subscribe with us