India Map :: Cities in India :: Cities in Madhya Pradesh

Cities in Madhya Pradesh

 
 
 

List of all Cities in Madhya Pradesh

RankNameDistrictTypePopulation 2011MaleFemalePopulation below 5 yrsLiteracy Rate
1BhopalBhopal districtUA2,167,4471,129,3481,038,099254,10888.73
2IndoreIndore districtUA1,883,381985,408897,973217,41585.29
3JabalpurJabalpur districtUA1,267,564663,096604,468128,67989.13
4GwaliorGwalior districtUA1,101,981588,752513,229120,34785.10
5UjjainUjjain districtCity515,215265,291249,92457,63085.55
6SagarSagar districtUA370,296194,659175,63743,83589.98
7DewasDewas districtCity289,438150,193139,24534,43585.83
8SatnaSatna districtUA283,004149,460133,54434,43586.33
9RatlamRatlam districtUA273,892139,766134,12629,39787.89
10RewaRewa DistrictCity235,422124,634110,78824,23487.74
11Murwara (Katni)Katni districtCity221,875115,463106,41225,16887.42
12SingrauliSingrauli districtCity220,295117,276103,01929,56977.35
13BurhanpurBurhanpur districtCity210,891108,234102,65728,10781.70
14KhandwaKhandwa districtCity200,681102,87397,80224,07986.98
15MorenaMorena districtCity200,506108,40592,10126,45480.38
16BhindBhind districtCity197,332105,39491,93824,48684.20
17ChhindwaraChhindwara districtUA190,00897,04092,96819,22789.25
18GunaGuna districtCity180,97894,64586,33323,75781.71
19ShivpuriShivpuri districtCity179,97295,22784,74522,68379.24
20VidishaVidisha districtCity155,95981,42474,53519,36086.88
21ChhatarpurChhatarpur districtUA147,68878,07069,61818,31278.46
22DamohDamoh districtUA147,51576,95170,56417,51986.94
23MandsaurMandsaur districtCity141,46872,37069,09815,72186.79
24KhargoneKhargone districtUA133,36168,67264,68916,66283.01
25NeemuchNeemuch districtUA128,57567,56661,00915,00885.88
26PithampurDhar districtCity126,09970,57755,52220,43882.73
27HoshangabadHoshangabad districtCity117,95661,61056,34613,01287.97
28ItarsiHoshangabad districtUA114,43059,38255,05811,83290.30
29SehoreSehore districtUA109,02556,39752,62812,86985.48
30BetulBetul districtCity103,34152,90250,43911,00590.27
31SeoniSeoni districtCity102,37752,35450,02310,41391.16
32DatiaDatia districtCity100,46652,93147,53512,21880.54
33NagdaUjjain districtCity100,03651,41048,62611,05381.61
 


Subscribe with us