India Map :: Cities in India :: Cities in Haryana

Cities in Haryana

 
 
 

List of all Cities in Haryana

RankNameDistrictTypePopulation 2011MaleFemalePopulation below 5 yrsLiteracy Rate
1FaridabadFaridabadCity1,404,653750,446654,207176,77384.88
2GurgaonGurgaonUA901,968488,808413,160112,09486.21
3PanipatPanipatUA442,277237,006205,27156,58181.75
4YamunanagarYamunanagarUA383,318205,346177,97240,95085.72
5RohtakRohtakCity373,133197,754175,37940,71584.08
6HisarHisarUA306,893166,623140,27034,00581.17
7KarnalKarnalUA303,425160,659142,76633,22186.02
8SonipatSonipatUA292,339156,246136,09332,93287.22
9PanchkulaPanchkulaCity210,175111,62298,55322,11186.91
10AmbalaAmbala districtUA207,934112,84095,09420,68789.31
11BhiwaniBhiwaniCity197,662105,37292,29022,50784.39
12SirsaSirsaCity183,28296,80686,47620,16183.03
13BahadurgarhJhajjarCity170,42691,73678,69020,37488.04
14JindJindCity166,22588,56177,66418,82585.73
15ThanesarKurukshetraCity154,96283,65571,30715,59485.73
16KaithalKaithalCity144,63376,65767,97616,69080.76
17RewariRewariCity140,86474,68966,17515,98688.25
18PalwalPalwalUA131,12169,56061,56116,19680.89
 


Subscribe with us