India Map :: Chhattisgarh :: Districts in Chhattisgarh

About Chhattisgarh

Tourist Places

Districts in Chhattisgarh


 

List of all Districts in Chhattisgarh

CodeDistrictHeadquartersPopulation (2012)Area (km2)
BABastarJagdalpur1,411,64414,968
BJBijapurBijapur255,1806,555
BIBilaspurBilaspur2,662,0778,270
DADantewadaDantewada532,79117,538
DHDhamtariDhamtari799,1993,383
DUDurgDurg3.343,0798,542
JAJashpurJashpur Nagar8,52,0435,825
JCJanjgir-ChampaNaila Janjgir1,620,6323,848
KBKorbaKorba1,206,5636,615
KJKoriyaBaikunthpur659,0396,578
KKKankerKanker748,5936,513
KWKabirdham (formerly Kawardha)Kawardha584,6674,237
MAMahasamundMahasamund1,032,2754,779
NRNarayanpurNarayanpur140,2066,640
RGRaigarhRaigarh1,493,6277,068
RNRajnandgaonRajnandgaon1,537,5208,062
RPRaipurRaipur4,062,16013,083
SJSurgujaSurguja1,520,6619,265
 

Subscribe with us