India Map :: Bihar :: Districts in Bihar

About Bihar

Pin Code

Districts in Bihar

 
 
 

List of all Districts in Bihar

CodeDistrictHeadquartersPopulation (2011)Area (km2)
ARArariaAraria2,806,2002,829
ARArwalArwal699,5634,839
AUAurangabadAurangabad2,511,2433,303
BABankaBanka2,029,3393,018
BEBegusaraiBegusarai2,954,3671,917
BGBhagalpurBhagalpur3,032,2262,569
BJBhojpurArrah2,720,1552,473
BUBuxarBuxar1,707,6431,624
DADarbhangaDarbhanga3,921,9712,278
ECEast ChamparanMotihari5,082,8683,969
GAGayaGaya4,379,3834,978
GOGopalganjGopalganj2,558,0372,033
JAJamuiJamui1,756,0783,099
JEJehanabadJehanabad1,124,1761,569
KHKhagariaKhagaria1,657,5991,486
KIKishanganjKishanganj1,690,9481,884
KMKaimurBhabua1,626,9003,363
KTKatiharKatihar3,068,1493,056
LALakhisaraiLakhisarai1,000,7171,229
MBMadhubaniMadhubani4,476,0443,501
MGMungerMunger1,359,0541,419
MPMadhepuraMadhepura1,994,6181,787
MZMuzaffarpurMuzaffarpur4,778,6103,173
NLNalandaBihar Sharif2,872,5232,354
NWNawadaNawada2,216,6532,492
PAPatnaPatna5,772,8043,202
PUPurniaPurnia3,273,1273,228
RORohtasSasaram2,962,5933,850
SHSaharsaSaharsa1,897,1021,702
SMSamastipurSamastipur4,254,7822,905
SOSheoharSheohar656,916443
SPSheikhpuraSheikhpura634,927689
SRSaranChhapra3,943,0982,641
STSitamarhiSitamarhi3,419,6222,199
SUSupaulSupaul2,228,3972,410
SWSiwanSiwan3,318,1762,219
VAVaishali (Akshay)Hajipur3,495,2492,036
WCWest ChamparanBettiah3,922,7805,229
 

Subscribe with us

IPL 2013