India Map :: Assam :: Districts in Assam

About Assam

Pin Code

Districts in Assam

 
 
 

List of all Districts in Assam

CodeDistrictHeadquartersPopulation (2001)Area (km2)
BABarpetaBarpeta1,642,4203,245
BOBongaigaonBongaigaon906,3152,510
CACacharSilchar1,442,1413,786
DADarrangMangaldoi1,503,9433,481
DMDhemajiDhemaji569,4683,237
DBDhubriDhubri1,634,5892,838
DIDibrugarhDibrugarh1,172,0563,381
GPGoalparaGoalpara822,3061,824
GGGolaghatGolaghat945,7813,502
HAHailakandiHailakandi542,9781,327
JOJorhatJorhat1,009,1972,851
KAKarbi AnglongDiphu812,32010,434
KRKarimganjKarimganj1,003,6781,809
KKKokrajharKokrajhar930,4043,129
LALakhimpurNorth Lakhimpur889,3252,277
MAMarigaonMarigaon775,8741,704
NGNagaonNagaon2,315,3873,831
NLNalbariNalbari1,138,1842,257
NCDima HasaoHaflong186,1894,888
SISibsagarSibsagar1,052,8022,668
SOSonitpurTezpur1,677,8745,324
TITinsukiaTinsukia1,150,1463,790
 

Subscribe with us

IPL 2013