India Map :: Arunachal Pradesh :: Districts in Arunachal Pradesh

About Arunachal Pradesh

Districts in Arunachal Pradesh

 
 
 

List of all Districts in Arunachal Pradesh

CodeDistrictHeadquartersPopulation (2001)Area (km2)
AJAnjawHawai18,4283,234
CHChanglangChanglang124,9944,662
EKEast KamengSeppa57,0654,134
ESEast SiangPasighat87,4304,005
ELLohitTezu143,4782,402
LBLower SubansiriZiro97,61410,135
PAPapum PareYupia167,7502,875
TATawangTawang Town38,9242,085
TITirapKhonsa100,2272,362
UDDibang ValleyAnini257,54323,029
USUpper SiangYingkiong33,1466,188
UBUpper SubansiriDaporijo54,9957,032
WKWest KamengBomdila74,5957,422
WSWest SiangAlong103,5758,325
 

Subscribe with us

IPL 2013