India Map :: Andhra Pradesh :: Districts in Andhra Pradesh

About Andhra Pradesh

Districts in Andhra Pradesh

 
 
 

List of all Districts in Andhra Pradesh

CodeDistrictHeadquartersPopulation (2001)Area (km2)
ADAdilabadAdilabad2,479,34716,105
ANAnantapurAnantapur3,639,30419,130
CHChittoorChittoor3,735,20215,152
EGEast GodavariKakinada4,872,62210,807
GUGunturGuntur4,405,52111,391
HYHyderabadHyderabad3,686,460217
CUKadapa districtKadapa2,573,48115,359
KAKarimnagarKarimnagar3,477,07911,823
KHKhammamKhammam2,565,41216,029
KRKrishnaMachilipatnam4,218,4168,727
KUKurnoolKurnool3,512,26617,658
MAMahbubnagarMahbubnagar3,506,87618,432
MEMedakSangareddi2,662,2969,699
NANalgondaNalgonda3,238,44914,240
NESri Potti Sri Ramulu NelloreNellore2,659,66113,076
NINizamabadNizamabad2,342,8037,956
PRPrakasamOngole3,054,94117,626
RARanga ReddyHyderabad3,506,6707,493
SRSrikakulamSrikakulam2,528,4915,837
VSVishakhapatnamVisakhapatnam3,789,82311,161
VZVizianagaramVizianagaram2,245,1036,539
WAWarangalWarangal3,231,17412,846
WGWest GodavariEluru3,796,1447,742


Subscribe with us

IPL 2013